23, Sun Street, LA12 7BX
23 Sun Street is a 72 m² terraced home in Ulverston. It sold for £273,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£273,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,791 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,792 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £273,000 £3,792 £273,000 £3,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ulverston are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,240 per square metre (£195 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 14 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.