27, Farningham Road, N17 0PP
27 Farningham Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Northumberland Park. It sold for £435,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,437 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,645 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £435,000 £5,438 £451,609 £5,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northumberland Park are now selling for between £4,140 and £6,050 per square metre (£384 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.