21, Wheatdale Road, LS24 9UG
21 Wheatdale Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £350,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £350,000 5.6% 1.8% Nov 2017 £230,000 2.8% 0.6% Apr 2004 £158,000 5.4% 4.0% Dec 2002 £147,500 25.4% 23.4% Mar 2000 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Wheatdale Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,428 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £350,000 £3,398 £353,121 £3,428 Nov 2017 £230,000 £2,233 £281,401 £2,732 Apr 2004 £158,000 £1,534 £277,622 £2,695 Dec 2002 £147,500 £1,432 £317,857 £3,086 Mar 2000 £79,950 £776 £276,981 £2,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Wheatdale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Wheatdale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: