16a, Holywell Way, PE3 6SS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £585,000 Dec 2025 2.4% -0.5% £585,000 £440,000 Sep 2013 na na £740,181 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,984 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Peterborough PE3-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16a, Holywell Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 975 square metres (10,495 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16a Holywell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 16a Holywell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.