Property data
Sale history
£495,000 on Mar 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Pleasant View.

Floorplan Pleasant View
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,583 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,574 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £495,000 £4,583 £493,997 £4,574

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kelsall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
743 square metres (7,998 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Pleasant View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Pleasant View .

Photos for Pleasant View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.