Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 Sep 2025 3.3% -0.3% £119,640
£90,000 Nov 2016 0.7% -1.4% £122,909
£83,000 Sep 2005 na na £151,095
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eccleston PR7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £138,000 and £218,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Eccleston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
LA733128
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
9 Kimberley Street, Coppull, Chorley
Owner
BLUEBELL HOLDINGS (NW) LIMITED (Company reference number: 13411532)
Proprietor address: 5 Nook Glade, Grimsargh, Preston PR2 5JX
Price paid on title: £112,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Dec 2022
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Kimberley Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2021) of 9 Kimberley Street.

Photos for 9 Kimberley Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.