Septima House, Ings Road, LS24 9SS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £433,445)
- Internal area
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,923 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Church Fenton LS24-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £583,000 and £776,000 (221 m² × typical £/sqm in Church Fenton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 575 square metres (6,189 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 221 sqm (2,379 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 215 sqm (2,314 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.