Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£331,500 * Dec 2025 2.9% 0.1% £331,500
£177,500 Jan 2004 na na £300,571

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 82a
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,375 per sqm (£592 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Earley are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,790 per square metre (£418 and £537 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earley RG6-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 82a, Beaconsfield Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82a Beaconsfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 82a Beaconsfield Way.

Photos for 82a Beaconsfield Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.