36, Willingham Road, DN21 5ES
36 Willingham Road is a 74 m² detached home in Lea. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Willingham Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,627 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £200,000 £2,703 £194,405 £2,627 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lea are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,570 per square metre (£148 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 915 square metres (9,849 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Willingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 36 Willingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.