Property data
Sale history
£45,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £45,334)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£937 per sqm (£87 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,250 per square metre (£232 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B42-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Perry Villa Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Other
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.