Property data
Sale history
£1,999,950 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £2,003,836)
Internal area
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,362 per sqm (£963 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Putney are now selling for between £8,470 and £10,850 per square metre (£786 and £1,007 per square foot) . See the analysis of Putney SW15-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 83, Clarendon Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.