Property data
Sale history
£445,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £448,149)
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,278 per sqm (£397 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,940 per square metre (£289 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ivybridge PL21-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Savery Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Savery Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/07/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Savery Close.

Photos for 9 Savery Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area