Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£110,000 Jan 2026 8.1% 5.1% £110,045
£41,000 Jun 2013 na na £73,271
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,358 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Maerdy are now selling for between £910 and £1,410 per square metre (£84 and £130 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maerdy CF43-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Brynteg Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Brynteg Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Brynteg Terrace.

Photos for 6 Brynteg Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area