10, Beauvale Road, NG2 2EX
10 Beauvale Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in The Meadows. It sold for £200,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £200,000 5.2% 2.3% Apr 2009 £85,000 9.5% 7.2% Nov 2001 £43,500 7.3% 5.7% Jul 1997 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,105 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £200,000 £2,105 £203,468 £2,142 Apr 2009 £85,000 £895 £175,300 £1,845 Nov 2001 £43,500 £458 £179,701 £1,892 Jul 1997 £32,000 £337 £182,971 £1,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Beauvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Beauvale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.