Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£800,000 Jan 2026 10.0% 7.2% £800,522
£90,000 Apr 2003 -38.0% -38.8% £197,904
£220,000 May 2001 10.2% 8.4% £663,557
£172,000 Nov 1998 na na £625,000
Floor plan
Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,940 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Loughton are now selling for between £4,400 and £5,310 per square metre (£408 and £493 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughton MK5-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 75, Linceslade Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
468 square metres (5,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Linceslade Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 75 Linceslade Grove.

Photos for 75 Linceslade Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.