4, Denmark Street, N17 0JL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £520,000 Jan 2026 4.3% 1.5% £506,837 £215,000 Mar 2005 9.8% 8.1% £606,807 £183,000 Jun 2003 58.7% 56.2% £594,512 £120,500 Jul 2002 na na £462,469 - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,842 per sqm (£636 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Northumberland Park are now selling for between £4,140 and £6,050 per square metre (£384 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northumberland Park N17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £315,000 and £460,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Northumberland Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Denmark Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Denmark Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.