Property data
Sale history
£342,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £349,193)
Internal area
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,264 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Latchford are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,540 per square metre (£176 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Latchford WA4-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 118, Powder Mill Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Company ownership
Title number
CH611231
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
118 Powder Mill Road, Warrington
Owner
ECCLESTON HOMES LIMITED (Company reference number: 7612652)
Proprietor address: 101 Dalton Avenue, Birchwood Park, Birchwood, Warrington WA3 6YF
Price paid on title: £352,250
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Apr 2025
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments: