10a, Weir Road, LE8 0LP
10a Weir Road is a 228 m² property in Kibworth. It sold for £760,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£760,000 on May 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10a, Weir Road.
- Internal area
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,325 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £760,000 £3,333 £758,158 £3,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 228 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £758,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kibworth are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,720 per square metre (£266 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 228 m², this implies a valuation between £654,000 and £848,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 494 square metres (5,317 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10a Weir Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 10a Weir Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 228 sqm (2,454 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.