3, Northfield Court, LS24 9RT
3 Northfield Court is a 163 m² detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £405,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £405,000 5.7% 3.1% Jul 2001 £107,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Northfield Court.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,484 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,643 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £405,000 £2,485 £430,818 £2,643 Jul 2001 £107,500 £660 £352,893 £2,165 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Northfield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Northfield Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: