35, Grendon Drive, CV21 1UA
35 Grendon Drive is a 47 m² flat in Rugby. It sold for £125,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £125,000 3.8% -0.2% Mar 2019 £96,500 0.2% -2.0% Apr 2006 £94,000 14.8% 12.9% May 1997 £27,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Grendon Drive.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,659 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,671 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £125,000 £2,660 £125,525 £2,671 Mar 2019 £96,500 £2,053 £103,630 £2,205 Apr 2006 £94,000 £2,000 £125,341 £2,667 May 1997 £27,500 £585 £100,290 £2,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,540 per square metre (£250 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Grendon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2014) for 35 Grendon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.