Property data
Sale history
£390,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £386,961)
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,679 per sqm (£342 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Long Bennington are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,360 per square metre (£239 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Bennington NG23-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Lime Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.