3, Maunds Farm, CM18 7JH
3 Maunds Farm is a 50 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £191,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £191,000 2.6% -0.3% Sep 2007 £119,500 2.3% 0.0% Nov 2004 £112,000 17.8% 16.1% Dec 1999 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,820 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,808 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £191,000 £3,820 £190,407 £3,808 Sep 2007 £119,500 £2,390 £167,027 £3,341 Nov 2004 £112,000 £2,240 £174,734 £3,495 Dec 1999 £50,000 £1,000 £171,629 £3,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 08 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: