7, St Davids Crescent, NP7 9TR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £420,000 Jan 2026 3.9% 1.1% £413,067 £205,000 May 2007 na na £376,980 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,206 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Llanfoist are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,870 per square metre (£271 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanfoist NP7-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £383,000 and £507,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanfoist). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 St Davids Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 7 St Davids Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 DM/2021/00303
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 St Davids Crescent Llandewi Rhydderch Abergavenny Monmouthshire
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 DM/2018/00990
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Summary:
- 05 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area