26, Ferndale, WN8 6QZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,000 Mar 2026 1.4% -1.4% £119,210 £95,000 Nov 2009 -3.3% -5.7% £153,492 £104,995 Nov 2006 na na £194,991 - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,448 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,390 per square metre (£120 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 26, Ferndale using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area