Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£510,000 Mar 2026 3.4% 0.7% £511,991
£229,950 Jul 2002 na na £520,191
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,786 per sqm (£259 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Ibstock are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,170 per square metre (£226 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ibstock LE67-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Chandlers Croft using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Chandlers Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 33 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Chandlers Croft.

Photos for 1 Chandlers Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.