Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£238,000 Feb 2026 4.6% 1.7% £237,087
£118,000 Jun 2010 na na £187,015
Floor plan
Floorplan 172
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,016 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Wyke are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,630 per square metre (£160 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wyke BD12-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 172, Wilson Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 172 Wilson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/05/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 172 Wilson Road.

Photos for 172 Wilson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: