44, Fyfield Drive, RM15 5QE
44 Fyfield Drive is a 58 m² terraced home in South Ockendon. It sold for £325,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £325,000 5.8% 3.3% Dec 1997 £65,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Fyfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,603 per square metre (£521 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,546 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £325,000 £5,603 £321,664 £5,546 Dec 1997 £65,450 £1,128 £392,631 £6,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ockendon are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,780 per square metre (£363 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Fyfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Fyfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.