Dunstar, Florida Street, BA7 7AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £452,514)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,283 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Castle Cary are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,920 per square metre (£250 and £364 per square foot) . See the analysis of Castle Cary BA7-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Dunstar, Florida Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Dunstar Florida Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of Dunstar Florida Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/02718/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Dunstar Florida Street Castle Cary
- Description:
- P1 - P6 Poplars - Remove. Willow - Reduce by 40%. C1, C2 Cypresses - Reduce by 25%. Sycamore - Reduce by 35%. Lime - Remove.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.