3, Heathersland, RH4 2LX
3 Heathersland is a 39 m² terraced home in Dorking. It sold for £270,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Heathersland.
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,923 per square metre (£643 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,812 per square metre (£633 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £270,000 £6,923 £265,667 £6,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dorking are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,950 per square metre (£395 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Heathersland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 3 Heathersland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D