52, Heol Williams, CF3 6AQ
52 Heol Williams is a 69 m² detached home in Old St Mellons. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £250,000 3.2% -0.6% Dec 2018 £199,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Heol Williams.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,623 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,620 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £250,000 £3,623 £249,777 £3,620 Dec 2018 £199,995 £2,898 £262,318 £3,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old St Mellons are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,010 per square metre (£296 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Heol Williams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Heol Williams.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.