Property data
Sale history
£213,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £209,775)
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,597 per sqm (£241 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Grendon are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,300 per square metre (£221 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grendon CV9-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 70, St Nicholas Estate using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.