Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Feb 2026 3.2% 0.4% £320,864
£182,500 May 2008 4.0% -0.5% £321,803
£179,500 Dec 2007 4.9% 1.9% £308,662
£164,000 Jan 2006 19.0% 19.0% £310,104
£159,310 Nov 2005 na na £273,009
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,383 per sqm (£407 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Eynesbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,970 per square metre (£273 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eynesbury PE19-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Malden Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Malden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Malden Way.

Photos for 32 Malden Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.