3, Bevills Close, PE15 0TT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£177,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £177,537)
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,008 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Doddington are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,070 per square metre (£214 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Doddington PE15-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £136,000 and £181,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Doddington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Bevills Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Bevills Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: