39, Tom Price Close, GL52 2LE
39 Tom Price Close is a 25 m² flat in Cheltenham. It sold for £32,500 in Dec 2000.
- Sale history
-
£32,500 on Dec 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Tom Price Close.
- Internal area
- 25 square metres (269 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,300 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Dec 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,261 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2000 £32,500 £1,300 £81,514 £3,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 25 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,460 per square metre (£311 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 25 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £112,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Tom Price Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Tom Price Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 25 sqm (269 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.