Property data
Sale history
£104,000 on Jun 2000
Internal area
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £684 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,735 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2000 £104,000 £684 £415,656 £2,735

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heage are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,660 per square metre (£243 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
798 square metres (8,590 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2013 AVA/2013/0657
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
31 The Croft Heage Belper Derbyshir
Description:
Single storey front extensions

Planning ref:
November 2002 AVA/2002/0996
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
31 The Croft Heage Belper Derbyshir
Description:
Conversion of part of garage to living accommodation and extension to front of garage
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.