15, Cedar Drive, LS24 9TJ
15 Cedar Drive is a 77 m² detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £134,000 in Nov 2001.
- Sale history
-
£134,000 on Nov 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Cedar Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,740 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,562 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2001 £134,000 £1,740 £428,271 £5,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Cedar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/11/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Cedar Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.