13, Bolton Way, LS23 6PT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£126,000 on May 1997 (est. today's value: £608,469)
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £887 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in May 1997. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £464,000 and £657,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 546 square metres (5,877 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2006 06/05458/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Bolton Way Boston Spa Wetherby Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey front extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.