19, Hillcrest View, LS7 4EB
19 Hillcrest View is a 103 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £27,500 in Dec 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2001 £27,500 4.7% 3.0% Feb 1997 £22,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £266 per square metre (£25 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,140 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2001 £27,500 £267 £117,389 £1,140 Feb 1997 £22,000 £214 £145,879 £1,416 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK528177
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Hillcrest View, Leeds
- Owner
-
UNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP23240R)
Proprietor address: 113-117 Chapeltown Road, Leeds LS7 3HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Jan 2002
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Unity Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 08 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.