25, Farningham Road, N17 0PP
25 Farningham Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Northumberland Park. It sold for £100,500 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
£100,500 on Jun 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Farningham Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,092 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,981 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £100,500 £1,092 £458,285 £4,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northumberland Park are now selling for between £4,140 and £6,050 per square metre (£384 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £557,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Farningham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Farningham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: