86, Stanstrete Field, CM77 7WP
86 Stanstrete Field is a 60 m² terraced home in Great Notley. It sold for £80,000 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2001 £80,000 14.8% 12.8% Nov 1999 £65,000 3.4% 1.6% Sep 1996 £58,500 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,507 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £80,000 £1,333 £270,427 £4,507 Nov 1999 £65,000 £1,083 £282,387 £4,706 Sep 1996 £58,500 £975 £294,973 £4,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Notley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,640 per square metre (£330 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EX561938
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 86 Stanstrete Field, Great Notley, and parking space
- Owner
-
PETER MARTIN PROPERTY LTD
(Company reference number: 4146119)
Proprietor address: The Glebe, The Street, Great Saling, Braintree CM7 5DT
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Jul 2001
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 86 Stanstrete Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Stanstrete Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.