31, Ash Crescent, LS6 3LE
31 Ash Crescent is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £122,500 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2002 £122,500 12.0% 10.9% May 2001 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,633 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,492 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £122,500 £1,633 £411,890 £5,492 May 2001 £110,000 £1,467 £457,786 £6,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK494250
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 31 Ash Crescent, Headingley
- Owner
-
TEMPLE WAY PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01058490)
Proprietor address: 62 North Lane, Headingley, Leeds LS6 3HU
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 May 2002
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Ash Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 31 Ash Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929