341, Long Banks, CM18 7PF
341 Long Banks is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £59,000 in Sep 1997.
- Sale history
-
£59,000 on Sep 1997
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £546 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in Sep 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,209 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1997 £59,000 £546 £346,615 £3,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 341 Long Banks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/03/2015. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2015) for 341 Long Banks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.