56, Tower Hamlets Road, E7 9BZ
56 Tower Hamlets Road is a 100 m² terraced home in Forest Gate. It sold for £195,000 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Sep 2002
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,950 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,876 per square metre (£639 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £195,000 £1,950 £687,579 £6,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £687,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,870 per square metre (£427 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £687,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Tower Hamlets Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Tower Hamlets Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: