19, Castlefield Road, L12 5JG
19 Castlefield Road is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £69,950 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
£69,950 on Aug 2002
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £624 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,825 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £69,950 £625 £204,452 £1,825 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,140 per square metre (£207 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Castlefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Castlefield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: