Property data
Sale history
£16,000 on Jun 1995 (est. today's value: £74,686)
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£285 per sqm (£26 per sqft) in Jun 1995. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST2-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Maunders Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
SF293321
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
22 Maunders Road, Stoke-on-Trent
Owner
BRIGHTER FUTURES HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: IP21244R)
Proprietor address: Unit, 5 Whittle Court, Town Road Business Quarter, Stoke-On-Trent ST1 2QE
Price paid on title: £16,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Sep 2013
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Brighter Futures Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.