Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£150,000 Sep 2025 4.2% 1.5% £147,076
£57,500 Aug 2002 3.6% 1.8% £175,347
£44,950 Sep 1995 na na £181,920
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,727 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £101,000 and £157,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Bronte Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2006.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Bronte Grove.

Photos for 12 Bronte Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.