3, Staveley Way, CV21 1TP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£82,950 on Aug 1997 (est. today's value: £359,609)
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £782 per sqm (£73 per sqft) in Aug 1997. For context, homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,540 per square metre (£250 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rugby CV21-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £286,000 and £375,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Rugby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.