37, Watkins Drive, M25 0DR
37 Watkins Drive is a 43 m² semi-detached home in Prestwich. It sold for £25,000 in Apr 1995.
- Sale history
-
£25,000 on Apr 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Watkins Drive.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £581 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Apr 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,235 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1995 £25,000 £581 £182,109 £4,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,590 per square metre (£258 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MAN432224
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 37 Watkins Drive, Prestwich, Manchester
- Owner
-
HANIDA PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12465952)
Proprietor address: 4 Honiton Gardens, London NW7 1GF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Dec 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Watkins Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Watkins Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area