134, Overton Drive, E11 2LP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Jul 1996 (est. today's value: £1,237,500)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £821 per sqm (£76 per sqft) in Jul 1996. For context, homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wanstead E11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,077,000 and £1,490,000 (168 m² × typical £/sqm in Wanstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Overton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2023) of 134 Overton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.