60, Ridgeway Lane, BS14 9PJ
60 Ridgeway Lane is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £65,950 in Aug 1996.
- Sale history
-
£65,950 on Aug 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Ridgeway Lane.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £785 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Aug 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,486 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1996 £65,950 £785 £376,817 £4,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,120 per square metre (£291 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Ridgeway Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Ridgeway Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.